+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Value

Stocks with highest trading turnover during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseValue (in Lakhs)
YES Bank71.10-5.55-7.2471.1076.9576.6572665
Ibull HousingFin507.00-29.85-5.56505.25540.20536.8561093
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.849.5062.507.94833.30882.10787.0056411
RIL1276.65-15.95-1.231273.551292.601292.6043417
ICICI Bank415.10-8.30-1.96412.50423.20423.4036275
Maruti Suzuki6084.00101.451.705959.056087.405982.5534938
Infosys793.0015.351.97783.85798.00777.6533486
HDFC Bank2221.5014.650.662209.252227.802206.8530527
Bajaj Finance3263.85-64.20-1.933235.253334.403328.0528327
SBI281.65-5.20-1.81281.05287.40286.8528297
IndusInd Bank1395.30-47.20-3.271390.901451.951442.5023372
HDFC2105.50-8.55-0.402100.002114.902114.0522325
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.525.300.750.14516.60532.90524.5519659
Eicher Motors16000.00-337.70-2.0715938.1516570.0016337.7019073
Axis Bank675.65-9.35-1.36673.30685.20685.0018743
Tata Motors121.801.000.83119.00122.50120.8018422
Tata Steel357.30-2.25-0.63355.50361.85359.5517564
Sterling and Wilson Solar Ltd.729.80-50.20-6.44690.10753.45780.0016760
TCS2190.0027.001.252166.502198.602163.0016725
UltraTech Cem.4050.10-108.05-2.604040.004177.404158.1516201
ITC247.20-4.35-1.73245.45251.95251.5515304
Hero MotoCorp2658.2026.701.012631.602670.002631.5014618
Bajaj Finserv7220.70-155.95-2.117207.007450.007376.6514293
RBL Bank Ltd.386.85-13.50-3.37385.20405.65400.3513999
Britannia Inds.2400.00-78.40-3.162395.752470.002478.4013140
Wipro254.051.950.77252.50259.10252.1012852
Kotak Bank1497.300.950.061482.651501.201496.3512601
Havells India680.7017.002.56666.00686.80663.7012340
Bank of Baroda98.55-4.05-3.9598.40102.25102.6011586
Zee Ent.349.601.550.45346.55351.25348.0511539
Larsen & Toubro1338.55-13.65-1.011335.001355.551352.2011476
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1629.9512.850.791605.001639.901617.1011423
Tech Mahindra669.25-1.10-0.16665.25680.00670.3511113
UPL 539.65-2.40-0.44535.00545.00542.0510441
Biocon213.70-2.55-1.18213.40220.45216.2510403
Sun Pharma423.95-2.05-0.48418.25426.50426.0010205
JSPL101.65-3.15-3.01100.85105.00104.809307
Hind. Unilever1836.5015.600.861813.001839.751820.909151
NMDC92.25-9.65-9.4791.05102.00101.909059
Titan Company 1085.55-3.40-0.311075.551095.751088.958825
Just Dial664.25-19.95-2.92657.55687.00684.208743
Bharti Airtel359.75-1.25-0.35358.65362.35361.008729
Piramal Ent.1769.40-27.10-1.511746.401808.001796.508649
Bajaj Auto2752.1526.650.982718.552768.702725.507799
ACC1545.05-44.05-2.771533.051589.001589.107529
L&T Fin Holding97.80-7.00-6.6897.60104.80104.807400
Coal India Ltd195.00-3.95-1.99194.40199.50198.957241
Jubilant Food1165.8010.300.891150.001174.901155.507130
Asian Paints1587.951.500.091582.701599.501586.457080
PVR1460.9018.801.301425.001462.001442.107003
Canara Bank 224.25-6.85-2.96223.70232.00231.106621
Dewan Housing45.55-3.50-7.1445.1547.4549.056570
HCL Tech1073.008.950.841065.101078.801064.056502
Dr. Reddys Laborat2538.0528.951.152515.502547.002509.106355
Grasim Inds.723.85-8.50-1.16719.85738.25732.355856
Ashok Leyland63.70-0.80-1.2463.0064.6064.505841
Shriram Tran Fin1025.45-14.75-1.421023.851052.151040.205774
Venkys 1489.00136.4510.091394.051505.001352.555713
JSW Steel224.00-2.20-0.97222.60225.75226.205625
PNB65.50-1.80-2.6765.3567.7567.305566
Reliance Infra42.55-1.75-3.9542.2544.4544.305414
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.386.35-2.60-0.67382.25391.30388.955134
NIIT Tech1351.8026.452.001316.351353.201325.354977
PowerGrid207.050.000.00206.25210.90207.054954
Manappuram Fin119.10-3.30-2.70117.70123.30122.404944
M&M522.101.550.30517.50525.75520.554808
Aurobindo Pharm600.20-3.60-0.60598.30606.75603.804345
Hindalco Inds.179.15-2.00-1.10178.40182.35181.154345
Vedanta 142.75-1.55-1.07142.55144.85144.304319
GAIL126.45-0.85-0.67126.35128.60127.304217
Escorts458.25-6.20-1.33456.50468.50464.454209
NTPC118.50-0.40-0.34118.30120.25118.904204
BEL93.40-4.45-4.5592.9097.3597.854152
Shree Cements18919.85-489.80-2.5218755.0019475.9019409.654122
Indian Oil Corp123.95-1.85-1.47123.40126.10125.804118
Nestle India12052.15-14.45-0.1211985.0012155.8512066.604053
Pidilite Ind1377.358.250.601360.851381.001369.103950
DLF173.60-5.35-2.99173.25178.50178.953946
Rel Capital42.35-3.40-7.4342.0045.8045.753908
BPCL342.65-4.35-1.25341.65348.90347.003805
SAIL34.75-1.30-3.6134.6536.2036.053795
SRF2872.50-66.30-2.262860.502947.552938.803728
Lupin735.453.450.47728.25742.25732.003698
HPCL242.05-2.65-1.08239.25244.60244.703693
MindTree711.509.301.32702.75726.20702.203630
Apollo Hospital1475.00-8.95-0.601468.101489.601483.953627
NCC58.20-2.95-4.8257.9061.3061.153623
Bata India1475.001.450.101465.351483.951473.553585
REC144.70-2.35-1.60144.35148.20147.053517
Union Bank India61.50-2.65-4.1361.4064.4564.153469
Bank of India66.25-2.75-3.9966.0069.0069.003436
Glenmark Pharma372.254.101.11365.80374.90368.153351
Adani Power58.60-1.70-2.8257.6560.2560.303312
Cipla473.35-2.50-0.53470.55478.85475.853311
Adani Ports SEZ353.90-3.50-0.98352.45359.75357.403296
TVS Motor370.25-1.35-0.36366.20375.90371.603270
LIC Housing Fin474.25-4.20-0.88473.30481.75478.453151
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.269.65-10.70-3.82269.45276.90280.353141
ONGC124.95-1.35-1.07124.80126.85126.303068
Motherson Sumi99.351.701.7497.45100.5597.653049

Subscribe our Newsletter