+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Value

Stocks with highest trading turnover during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseValue (in Lakhs)
IndusInd Bank1518.9071.154.911382.301536.851447.75273921
RIL1340.400.600.041335.101359.701339.80151836
SBI341.103.551.05333.55342.60337.55107960
Ibull HousingFin784.55-23.20-2.87774.80808.15807.75100885
YES Bank137.55-3.45-2.45135.50141.25141.0080841
Just Dial742.7528.003.92703.00750.00714.7579351
Dewan Housing117.55-12.45-9.58106.85121.75130.0068896
HDFC Bank2405.752.050.092394.252426.002403.7068688
HDFC2138.8024.301.152119.002155.202114.5065790
ICICI Bank405.355.201.30401.55408.40400.1562407
Jet Airways157.506.654.41144.25165.00150.8558453
TCS2081.75-28.00-1.332075.002121.952109.7554286
Bajaj Finance3448.9015.600.453398.053459.553433.3053811
JSPL152.40-10.95-6.70143.60158.00163.3550139
Larsen & Toubro1461.1012.000.831441.601473.401449.1048234
Axis Bank779.156.200.80770.20784.00772.9546212
Tata Motors179.102.301.30174.80180.40176.8045943
Maruti Suzuki6899.8024.450.366841.006930.556875.3544499
Tech Mahindra749.95-23.10-2.99744.20767.35773.0544297
Cipla553.00-6.35-1.14550.05574.00559.3543698
DLF173.902.401.40172.00181.20171.5042781
Infosys709.750.450.06707.00718.25709.3041307
ITC299.75-6.15-2.01296.80302.80305.9041140
Tata Steel473.000.450.10467.40480.55472.5539608
Kotak Bank1495.257.350.491488.701517.701487.9037527
Zee Ent.342.20-5.50-1.58339.20350.95347.7037092
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1509.1032.052.171468.601516.801477.0533594
Bank of Baroda126.150.350.28124.95128.00125.8030526
Sun Pharma421.2012.353.02408.00423.55408.8530495
BPCL384.259.802.62376.00388.90374.4529800
UltraTech Cem.4647.357.600.164592.004673.654639.7528188
PNB84.60-1.50-1.7482.6585.7086.1026628
Titan Company 1241.10-3.30-0.271226.351250.901244.4024400
Bharat Financial In950.2555.856.24865.00964.30894.4022656
Bharti Airtel335.154.501.36328.65337.95330.6522269
Wipro283.10-3.80-1.32281.00287.50286.9021622
Adani Enterpr.157.953.302.13152.80158.80154.6521206
Hind. Unilever1768.30-16.95-0.951747.351785.001785.2520479
Piramal Ent.2184.70-43.70-1.962140.002218.552228.4020472
Dr. Reddys Laborat2657.75-9.25-0.352621.852679.902667.0020321
Rel Capital128.306.755.55120.75130.25121.5520270
PC Jeweller106.102.352.27101.35108.25103.7518337
ONGC177.002.251.29174.15178.00174.7518301
HCL Tech1061.004.900.461053.701075.001056.1018184
HPCL288.754.201.48286.10295.90284.5517646
Bajaj Finserv8221.5536.150.448102.008273.008185.4017634
Adani Ports SEZ385.95-1.65-0.43378.40393.45387.6017523
BEML922.3524.952.78888.55934.65897.4016855
UPL 1014.6514.801.48991.351018.95999.8516244
Idea Cellular12.150.352.9711.5012.3011.8016020
Ashok Leyland87.85-0.40-0.4585.9089.0088.2515914
Eicher Motors21224.65322.901.5420746.5021300.0020901.7515695
Canara Bank 257.35-2.65-1.02255.10262.95260.0015434
BEL101.104.154.2896.80102.2596.9515257
Jubilant Food1284.40-16.80-1.291275.351318.401301.2015211
Bajaj Auto3047.2067.902.282973.153054.002979.3014929
Federal Bank101.400.100.10100.40103.00101.3014462
JSW Steel276.95-2.45-0.88272.30281.25279.4013977
Indian Oil Corp155.451.951.27152.25156.75153.5013480
Shriram Tran Fin1064.80-21.25-1.961047.501085.001086.0513183
United Brewerie1425.10-1.10-0.081373.851432.801426.2013092
NCC109.652.552.38106.20111.55107.1012811
Hero MotoCorp2699.6542.451.602638.002714.702657.2012462
Balkrishna Ind.776.158.951.17760.05804.45767.2012386
NTPC129.601.000.78127.40130.45128.6012329
Lupin757.209.801.31741.65760.95747.4011746
Grasim Inds.857.35-8.25-0.95849.00868.60865.6011700
Asian Paints1368.4510.700.791348.051373.751357.7511471
Britannia Inds.2852.653.950.142817.502878.002848.7011227
Hindalco Inds.198.002.001.02195.00199.35196.0011036
Vedanta 166.300.850.51164.70167.90165.4510979
M&M Financial400.95-2.00-0.50385.20403.90402.9510678
Aurobindo Pharm664.55-1.90-0.29663.00674.80666.4510154
Havells India755.55-2.35-0.31748.10765.50757.909964
Sun TV554.309.651.77532.40556.90544.659793
ACC1615.005.150.321607.051634.501609.859397
Coal India Ltd241.254.051.71237.10242.00237.209394
M&M640.551.400.22631.25643.85639.159302
Reliance Power7.750.8011.516.757.956.959182
Bharti Infratel269.35-6.75-2.44268.95280.90276.108912
Reliance Infra121.353.102.62115.65122.80118.258900
Adani Power46.700.701.5244.9047.0046.008888
Bandhan Bank Ltd.599.5511.952.03588.50608.00587.608815
Timken India671.50111.9020.00593.85671.50559.608792
GAIL336.90-1.80-0.53334.20341.75338.708710
Motherson Sumi118.75-1.75-1.45117.30121.70120.508557
Bank of India89.651.551.7686.9090.4088.108167
Marico363.852.500.69361.65366.80361.358142
BHEL65.252.003.1662.1565.6063.258135
Escorts594.35-1.40-0.23587.10602.55595.758103
SAIL50.850.450.8949.2051.1550.407992
Cadila Health250.355.602.29242.10251.65244.757888
L&T Fin Holding123.05-1.80-1.44120.30125.40124.857820
TVS Motor480.60-8.30-1.70475.15491.95488.907761
Bata India1384.856.250.451373.501395.801378.607737
Chola Inv Fin1418.00-1.50-0.111353.251427.151419.507682
Tata Global Bev234.051.550.67230.15236.00232.507633
IDFC First Bank Ltd.42.65-0.75-1.7341.5542.9043.407586
PowerGrid182.10-1.85-1.01181.80185.30183.957176
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1135.55-11.70-1.021130.001155.001147.257133

Subscribe our Newsletter