+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market!

NSE - Most Active - Value

Stocks with highest trading turnover during the day. Most active stocks offers high liquidity and lower bid-ask spread cost which reduces the impact cost.

Company NameLTPChange% ChgDay's LowDay's HighPrev CloseValue (in Lakhs)
RIL1935.0056.953.031900.001947.701878.05619056
Bajaj Finance3234.60-79.55-2.403216.203378.003314.15431122
HDFC Bank1080.25-24.85-2.251071.301113.001105.10162485
Ibull HousingFin238.402.951.25235.60250.80235.45132921
SBI192.70-2.90-1.48191.60199.80195.60120541
ICICI Bank353.60-6.75-1.87352.50367.00360.35115875
Hind. Unilever2265.2541.451.862235.002275.002223.80102963
Bharti Airtel586.8012.102.11570.00589.00574.7094927
Axis Bank440.050.450.10432.75446.40439.6093630
Tata Motors108.000.400.37106.85112.10107.6089632
IndusInd Bank539.650.400.07534.50555.00539.2589351
Infosys797.0515.201.94786.05805.35781.8586184
Biocon414.850.550.13412.75446.95414.3085294
TCS2220.00-2.35-0.112210.002244.952222.3565963
Tech Mahindra600.0531.055.46570.50601.80569.0065267
HDFC1845.55-40.45-2.141840.001907.201886.0063390
Maruti Suzuki5988.8533.200.565927.806059.255955.6561984
Bajaj Finserv6461.45-22.35-0.346400.006592.406483.8052480
IOL Chemicals762.6567.409.69713.00764.75695.2546465
Kotak Bank1335.55-13.80-1.021324.101364.901349.3544968
Britannia Inds.3796.8070.151.883750.253835.003726.6542089
RBL Bank Ltd.177.90-3.15-1.74177.10185.90181.0541933
Tata Steel342.103.401.00338.50347.00338.7041505
ITC197.553.201.65195.10198.75194.3540018
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.2233.95-88.75-3.822180.002304.952322.7039275
Bandhan Bank Ltd.370.10-3.85-1.03367.35382.75373.9537935
Sun Pharma499.705.801.17492.30501.70493.9037404
Vodafone Idea9.750.000.009.5010.109.7536819
Hindalco Inds.169.255.553.39164.10170.50163.7036626
Larsen & Toubro928.15-4.00-0.43925.00944.80932.1535714
SAIL35.75-1.15-3.1235.5038.7036.9033897
HCL Tech602.6020.353.50583.35605.00582.2532552
Bharat Forge369.0514.554.10358.30377.90354.5031935
JSPL170.100.950.56168.25172.80169.1528422
Wipro227.605.502.48222.55229.00222.1027995
Shriram Tran Fin689.15-9.75-1.40682.00712.85698.9027380
Titan Company 966.354.500.47959.00973.95961.8526638
Clariant Chem581.5596.9019.99538.00581.55484.6526584
Zee Ent.173.753.652.15170.60174.90170.1026459
Eicher Motors19655.00207.151.0719450.0019729.0019447.8526117
Aurobindo Pharm809.50-11.25-1.37806.60827.70820.7525068
Colgate-Palmo1432.1539.952.871395.001436.851392.2022880
ACC1346.0035.752.731310.251353.501310.2522807
Muthoot Finance1110.7526.452.441080.301121.001084.3022230
Asian Paints1705.652.150.131700.001732.901703.5022136
Cipla638.35-0.55-0.09636.60646.00638.9022103
Escorts1129.15-7.45-0.661124.301154.801136.6022073
JSW Steel198.405.102.64195.25199.80193.3021813
Dr. Reddys Laborat3899.55-5.90-0.153874.003928.953905.4520899
Piramal Ent.1431.35-17.50-1.211420.001481.901448.8520580
DLF142.90-4.85-3.28141.65149.20147.7519737
BPCL379.953.600.96375.45384.20376.3519570
M&M Financial204.00-0.10-0.05203.05208.60204.1019449
Vedanta 112.402.051.86111.10114.20110.3519424
Nestle India16956.85123.750.7416875.0517098.0016833.1019362
Hero MotoCorp2689.708.450.322670.352714.352681.2519220
BHEL42.601.202.9041.8043.0041.4019001
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.1397.35-3.60-0.261386.351444.001400.9518732
United Spirits629.40-6.70-1.05622.15645.00636.1017875
M&M555.851.000.18549.20560.50554.8517583
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.600.307.801.32584.00603.75592.5016963
Lupin869.808.701.01858.35877.00861.1016600
Rel Ind Infra457.5028.756.71425.70479.95428.7516433
Canara Bank 103.40-1.20-1.15102.75106.15104.6016207
Laurus Labs Ltd.623.9026.004.35599.00627.90597.9016149
Jubilant Food1634.6514.050.871596.051649.001620.6016034
Bank of Baroda50.55-1.05-2.0350.1552.4551.6015979
NTPC89.90-0.50-0.5589.5092.8590.4015944
Bata India1251.85-19.10-1.501245.301280.951270.9515939
YES Bank22.05-3.50-13.7021.0023.5025.5515742
Deepak Nitrite551.2026.705.09524.50554.70524.5015246
Dabur India484.5010.352.18474.60486.00474.1514966
Indian Oil Corp87.401.251.4586.2087.7586.1514508
IGL405.85-1.90-0.47402.00411.85407.7514311
Sun TV390.251.000.26387.70396.85389.2514175
Bajaj Auto2900.005.300.182876.802910.002894.7013956
HPCL210.800.900.43209.20214.95209.9013807
Alok Industries39.05-2.05-4.9939.0542.0041.1013805
Divis Laboratories2235.1532.051.452197.202240.002203.1013347
Glenmark Pharma415.50-11.15-2.61413.50432.00426.6513070
Balkrishna Ind.1277.4513.451.061261.001295.951264.0013008
Granules India242.508.353.57235.00244.90234.1512043
Ashok Leyland50.80-0.35-0.6850.6052.4551.1511792
Chola Inv Fin205.25-3.20-1.54204.35212.90208.4511777
Shree Cements22311.2015.800.0722250.0022627.8522295.4011703
Tata Power49.65-0.65-1.2949.1551.1050.3011618
Future Consumer 11.750.554.9110.7511.7511.2011527
UltraTech Cem.3787.90-10.60-0.283778.003837.803798.5011517
Federal Bank53.05-1.15-2.1252.7554.9054.2011175
Apollo Hospital1431.4529.002.071406.551442.901402.4510984
Tata Consumer Products424.45-5.65-1.31422.00433.55430.1010919
UPL 439.202.700.62435.50444.95436.5010893
Bharti Infratel211.702.651.27208.05212.75209.0510719
BEL98.50-1.20-1.2097.70101.3599.7010718
GAIL101.10-1.30-1.27100.30103.95102.4010567
Grasim Inds.611.750.300.05607.55617.95611.4510518
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.2196.0586.404.102116.502230.002109.6510500
PowerGrid169.10-3.50-2.03168.20174.20172.6010375
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1892.40110.156.181791.951920.001782.2510366
Godrej Consumer695.10-2.15-0.31690.00704.95697.2510333

Subscribe our Newsletter