+91 9836230723

Mumbai

helpdesk@onlysureshot.com

Our Services - You won't find better prices!

Perfect for working professionals without the time to day trade but still want to actively trade the market.

NSE - Top Losers (Live)

List of stocks that have lost the most in % terms compared to their last closing prices.

Company NameLTPChangeChange %Vol('000s)Day's HighDay's Low
MPS Infotecnics 0.05-0.05-50.002055.470.050.10
KSS Ltd0.10-0.05-33.33363.190.100.15
CG Power and Indust14.80-3.65-19.78958.4914.8014.80
FCS Software0.25-0.05-16.67625.390.250.30
Visagar Polytex0.25-0.05-16.6753.580.250.30
Sita Shree Food0.30-0.05-14.290.170.300.35
Gammon Infra0.30-0.05-14.29309.290.300.40
Impex Ferro Tech0.30-0.05-14.291.100.300.30
Spentex Ind0.35-0.05-12.506.720.350.35
Diligent Media Corporation Ltd.0.40-0.05-11.119.120.400.50
IVRCL0.40-0.05-11.11400.850.400.45
Unitech0.90-0.10-10.002465.610.901.00
Indosolar Ltd0.45-0.05-10.0094.520.450.50
Superhouse Ltd78.70-8.70-9.9565.1678.7088.85
MMP Industries Ltd.160.75-17.10-9.612.40160.75169.00
NMDC92.20-9.70-9.529486.8191.05102.00
Ducon Infratechnolo5.30-0.55-9.40105.995.306.00
Saregama India321.00-32.80-9.2765.81314.00360.00
Parabolic Drugs0.50-0.05-9.091.560.500.55
Lloyds Steels Industries Ltd.0.50-0.05-9.09172.060.500.55
Times Guaranty29.15-2.85-8.911.0029.0529.85
Euro Ceramics0.55-0.05-8.330.280.550.55
Stampede Cap0.55-0.05-8.330.550.550.55
Idea Cellular5.50-0.50-8.3352357.695.506.00
Edelweiss Fin120.10-10.65-8.151098.56119.00132.30
Navkar Corporation Ltd.24.30-2.15-8.13137.8624.0026.60
Mohit Inds5.15-0.45-8.0423.874.905.65
Rel Capital42.30-3.45-7.548767.1942.0045.80
GTN Textiles6.75-0.55-7.530.126.657.35
Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd.4.30-0.35-7.531.814.304.65
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd.123.05-9.90-7.452.00123.05123.10
Essel Propack88.00-6.85-7.22228.6187.6095.50
Dewan Housing45.65-3.40-6.9314176.2545.1547.45
YES Bank71.40-5.25-6.8598321.2271.2076.95
Opto Circuits4.15-0.30-6.74266.804.054.55
Spacenet Enterprise0.70-0.05-6.670.100.700.70
Provogue India0.70-0.05-6.67134.810.700.80
Sumeet Ind2.80-0.20-6.6711.502.803.05
L&T Fin Holding98.00-6.80-6.497324.2797.60104.80
Sterling and Wilson Solar Ltd.729.80-50.20-6.442296.63690.10753.45
Omax Autos43.65-2.95-6.3324.0842.3546.45
Ind Swift Ltd3.80-0.25-6.170.523.804.00
Williamson Magor15.40-1.00-6.101.8415.0016.00
Dolphin Offshore18.70-1.20-6.0314.9218.7020.50
Kamat Hotels32.10-2.00-5.8723.9232.1034.00
Inox Wind Ltd.36.95-2.30-5.86139.6236.0041.00
Steel Exchange11.55-0.70-5.716.1411.3012.25
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd.80.05-4.80-5.667.4979.0085.80
Ibull HousingFin506.95-29.90-5.5711680.43505.25540.20
Sundaram Multi1.70-0.10-5.56623.031.501.95

Subscribe our Newsletter